125th Anniversary Gift Certificate Giveaway

Congrats to all our winners of the $125 Gift Certificate Giveaway this past year! What a blessing and joy to be part of such wonderful communities.

WEEK 1 Winner: Jared Otto

Certificate Selected: Petty Bros.

WEEK 2 Winner: David Nelson

Certificate Selected: The Marketplace

WEEK 3 Winner: Mark Verhey

Certificate Selected: Kaz Hardware

WEEK 4 Winner: Jake Bruns

Certificate Selected: Dairy Queen

WEEK 5 Winner: Myron Morris

Certificate Selected: Little Jim’s Sports

WEEK 6 Winner: Julie Kiffmeyer

Certificate Selected: The Kettle

WEEK 7 Winner: Colleen Thurber

Certificate Selected: Annandale Embroidery

WEEK 8 Winner: Dan & Deb Jarvis

Certificate Selected: Zahler Photography

WEEK 9 Winner: Kristina Bigalk

Certificate Selected: Miller’s Jewelry

WEEK 10 Winner: Marilyn Hallstrom

Certificate Selected: Cafe Jules

WEEK 11 Winner: Andrea Paumen

Certificate Selected: Andra K Salon and Spa

WEEK 12 Winner: Doug and Dorothy Kersten

Certificate Selected: Cardinal Cash

WEEK 13 Winner: Lori Guck

Certificate Selected: Up the Creek Grill & Bar

WEEK 14 Winner: Phil & Beth Trout

Certificate Selected: Maple Lake Lumber

WEEK 15 Winner: Tamra Paquin

Certificate Selected: Buffalo Nickel

WEEK 16 Winner: Sheryl Workman

Certificate Selected: McDonald’s

WEEK 17 Winner: Joyce Mehr

Certificate Selected: The Hitching Post

WEEK 18 Winner: James Dierkes

Certificate Selected: DQ in Clearwater

WEEK 19 Winner: Fay Lemke

Certificate Selected: Bedrock Bar & Grill

WEEK 20 Winner: Tom Barrett

Certificate Selected: Country Chev

WEEK 21 Winner: Jeff Sylvester

Certificate Selected: Annandale Advocate

WEEK 22 Winner: Joe Fernandez

Certificate Selected: Spilled Grain Brewhouse

WEEK 23 Winner: Allan Jacobs

Certificate Selected: Clearwater Subway

WEEK 24 Winner: Mari Curtis

Certificate Selected: All Things Good

WEEK 25 Winner: Julie Utsch

Certificate Selected: Clearwater Hardware & Bait

WEEK 26 Winner: Gerald Pitra

Certificate Selected: Stadium

WEEK 27 Winner: Fred Schlafke

Certificate Selected: Andy’s Pro Tire

WEEK 28 Winner: Catherine Mehr

Certificate Selected: M&M Express

WEEK 29 Winner: Bridget Wall

Certificate Selected: Tom n’ Gary’s

WEEK 30 Winner: Laura Laney

Certificate Selected: Tri County Lumber

WEEK 31 Winner: George Neumann

Certificate Selected: Annandale Auto Care

WEEK 32 Winner: Dan Schmitz

Certificate Selected: Lundeen Ford

WEEK 33 Winner: Carl Wittrock

Certificate Selected: Little Treasures

WEEK 34 Winner: Jodi Gerads

Certificate Selected: Clearwater Corners

WEEK 35 Winner: Randy Maanum

Certificate Selected: Lu’s Cafe

WEEK 36 Winner: Renee Logeais

Certificate Selected: Blizil’s Repair

WEEK 37 Winner: Mertice Gohman

Certificate Selected: The Kettle

WEEK 38 Winner: Carol Halvorson

Certificate Selected: Clearwater Tire

WEEK 39 Winner: Carol Mason

Certificate Selected: Clearwater Subway

WEEK 40 Winner: Larry Luetmer

Certificate Selected: Petty Bros.

WEEK 41 Winner: Ron Remington

Certificate Selected: Charlie’s

WEEK 42 Winner: Stephen Lumley

Certificate Selected: Cafe Jules

WEEK 43 Winner: Dana Provo

Certificate Selected: Southbrook Golf Club

WEEK 44 Winner: Keith Beckman

Certificate Selected: Anchor Dock & Lift

WEEK 45 Winner: David Nusbaum

Certificate Selected: J&J Marine

WEEK 46 Winner: Lori Bachel

Certificate Selected: Grey Duck Screen Printing

WEEK 47 Winner: Aaron Seiffert

Certificate Selected: Dairy Queen

WEEK 48 Winner: Orma Lou Jacobsma

Certificate Selected: The Marketplace

WEEK 49 Winner: Amy Peterson

Certificate Selected: Petty Bros.

WEEK 50 Winner: Sharon Lee

Certificate Selected: The Kettle

WEEK 51 Winner: Jennifer Fritz

Certificate Selected: Spilled Grain

WEEK 52 Winner: Wayne Rathje

Certificate Selected: Homestyle